Jessica De Melo

Last activity

Member since

Votes

68

Subscriptions

64

Activity overview

Commmunity Post

Jessica De Melo commented,

Henry Wish Thanks for your quick response. Unfortuna...

Henry Wish Thanks for your quick response. Unfortunately I did not receive anything from the Apprenticeship Service Team on Monday in relation to the enquiry.

Commmunity Post

Jessica De Melo created a post,

Query escalation within ESFA

Hi Everyone, Does anybody have any suggestions for escalating a query within ESFA? We have an odd DLOCK error that we queried as part of the R07 submission and despite numerous chasing emails to th...

Commmunity Post

Jessica De Melo commented,

Commmunity Post

Jessica De Melo created a post,

Apprentice reduces working hours

Hi All If an apprentice changes employer and their working hours are reduced, do we re-calculate the minimum number of OTJ required?  If the answer is yes, I know we do not change the Planned Hours...

Commmunity Post

Jessica De Melo commented,

Commmunity Post

Jessica De Melo created a post,

Draft App Rules 2223 - Evidence Form OTJ

Hi Everyone P46.1.1 refers to a template evidence form for recording evidence of OTJ but I can't seem to find it via the link in the rules. Am I missing something obvious? TIA

Commmunity Post

Jessica De Melo commented,

Commmunity Post

Jessica De Melo commented,

Steveh Martin West Thank you both and Steve correct...

Steveh Martin West Thank you both and Steve correct - it was an April PED. I knew I had followed the PSM correctly so the clawback really threw me - what a relief! Just out of interest... how do pr...

Commmunity Post

Jessica De Melo created a post,

On-Programme Clawback for Learner sitting EPA

Hi All We have our first apprentice sitting EPA soon and we submitted the ILR in R09 to reflect this, using the PSM as our guide: https://guidance.submit-learner-data.service.gov.uk/21-22/psm/artic...

Commmunity Post

Jessica De Melo created a post,

Non-levy switching providers

Hi Everyone We have an apprentice from a non-levy employer switching from another provider to us, on the same standard. Does the employer need to make another funding reservation for the programme ...